UNIT VISIT SCHEDULE PUBLISHED IN BLOG SEE NOTICES...... UNIT VISIT FORM 2017 PUBLISHED YOU CAN DOWNLOAD IT FROM DOWNLOADS.........

Saturday, October 6, 2012

Catechism: Unit Secretary Conference is not today (7 Oct), as informed it is postponed to 21 Oct (2 to 4.30 pm). Director , Fr. Jiphy

Todays Gospal Message

Todays Gospal Message . Mt: 18, 1-9

Friday, September 28, 2012

FEASTAL GREETINGS TO MAR. RAPHAEL THATTIL
                                                                

ACC Text Book


Catechism ACC 2nd term Text book will be available only on 5th October.
Director, Catechetical Centre

YEAR OF FAITH

Monday, August 20, 2012

CTC Classes


CTC for Rev. Sisters. 7 Sept 5pm to 9 Sept 5pm at DBCLC. Send the sisters who are teaching Catechism in your Parish / Unit. Register the names in advance. Ph: 0487 2333245. 
Director 
Fr. Jiphy

Monday, August 13, 2012

Sunday Catechism Model Units 2011- 2012


Catechetical Centre

Archdiocese of Trichur
Sunday Catechism  Model Units – 2011-2012
Sl. No.
Forane
Model Unit
1
Basilica
West Fort, St. Ann’s Church
2
Cathedral
Ponganamkad, St. Mary’s Church
3
Chelakkara
Chelakkara, St. Mary’s Forane Church
4
Erumapetty
Erumapetty, Sacred Heart Forane Church
5
Kandassankadavu
Mullassery, Good Shepherd’s Church
6
Kottekad
Viyyur, Nithya Sahaya Matha Church
7
Mattom
Vaka, St. Sebastian’s Church
8
Ollur
Perinchery, Sacred Heart Church
9
Palayur
Guruvayur, St. Antony’s Church
10
Parappur
Puranattukara, St. Sebastian’s Church
11
Pattikad
Cherumkuzhy, St. Joseph’s Church
12
Pazhuvil
Cherpu, St. Antony’s Church
13
Pudukad
Pallikkunnu, Our Lady of Assumption Church
14
Puthur
Puthur, St. Thomas Forane Church
15
Velur
Thayyur, Nithya Sahaya Matha Church
16
Wadakkanchery
Thiroor, St. Thomas Church
   Best Model Unit
 Perinchery, Sacred Heart Church


  Director 
Fr. Jiphy Mekkattukulam

Asst. Directors                                                           
Fr. Daison Mundopuram                                              
 Fr. Teds Kunnappilly

Monday, January 23, 2012

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE 2011-12

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE 2011-12

Results
1st Prize - St. Mary's Church, Vendore
2nd Prize - Sacred Heart Church, Nadathara
3rd Prize - St. Sebastian's Church, Nellikkunnu

Consolation Prizes
1. St. Mary's Forane Church, Chelakkara
2. St. Lazar's Church, Kottapady
3. St. Francis Xavier's Church, Koonammuchi
4. St. Joseph's Church, Kuriachira
5. Vijayamatha Church, Chiyyaram
6. Lourde Metropolitan Church, Thrissur
7. St. Antony's Church, Varadium
8. St. Sebastian's Marottikal
9. Holy Family Church, Sevanalayam
10. St. Thomas Church, Padavarad

SUNDAY CATECHISM TEACHERS APTITUDE EXAM 2011 - RESULT

SUNDAY CATECHISM TEACHERS
APTITUDE EXAM 2011 - RESULT

RANK LIST

Ist Rank - Sr. Jovit Maria CMC (Chiralayam)
IInd Rank - Litty Paul (Varakkara)
IIIrd Rank - Sr. Anchel FSLG (Palayur)

Consolation Prizes
1. Sr. Vincy Joseph (Paranur)
2. Sr. Japna CSC (Vellarakkadu)
3. Sowmya Jose (Ammadam)
4. Sr. Daisy Maria (Madona Nagar)
5. Achama Peter (Kottekad)
6. Destin Antony (Poonkunnam)
7. Joby P.D (Chittattukkara)
8. Suni Tony (Mariapuram)
9. Lilly Jose (Pazhayanur)
10. Beena Davis (Mukkattukkara)

Monday, January 9, 2012

Congratulations

Syro Malabar Catechetical Commission at St. Thomas Mount, Kakkanad

SMCC AWARD WINNER

JANE MARY K

(Archdiocese of Trichur)


CONGRATULATIONS......!!!!

SMCC Award Winners



SMCC Award Winners with our Archbishop Mar Andrews Thazhath



Service Awards 2011 - 12

Service Awards

DECALOGUE FORANE STARS 2011-12



BASILICA - RINSA EDISON (WEST FORT)



CATHEDRAL - JANE MARY (LOURDE)



CHELAKKARA - ABY ABRAHAM (MULLOORKKARA)



ERUMAPETTY - FESIN MATHEW (PAREMPADAM)



KANDASANKADAVU - STEFFY P.S (VADANAPILLY)



KOTTEKKAD - MERLY VARGHESES (PERAMANGALAM)



MATTOM - LINSON A.L (MATTOM)



OLLUR - ANJANA MARIA JOSE (PANAMKUTTICHIRA)



PALAYUR - CHRISTY MARIA (VYLATHUR)



PARAPPUR - VINNY JOY (PURANATTUKKARA)



PATTIKAD - MINNU ANTO MANJILA (PATTIKAD)



PAZHUVIL - NIBIN K VINCENT (ANTHIKKAD)



PUDUKKAD - ANEX JOSE (KALLUR WEST)



PUTHUR - SHEBIN P.S (MAROTTICHAL)



VELUR - SALVIN K. V. (THANGALOOR)
WADAKKANCHERY - VARSHA T. G. (ATHANI)