പ്രതിഭ പരിശീലന ഫോം PUBLISHED IN BLOG. YOU CAN DOWNLOAD IT FROM "FORMS"...... MERIT DAY AWARD WINNERS LIST PUBLISHED SEE "NOTICES"............

Monday, January 23, 2012

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE 2011-12

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE 2011-12

Results
1st Prize - St. Mary's Church, Vendore
2nd Prize - Sacred Heart Church, Nadathara
3rd Prize - St. Sebastian's Church, Nellikkunnu

Consolation Prizes
1. St. Mary's Forane Church, Chelakkara
2. St. Lazar's Church, Kottapady
3. St. Francis Xavier's Church, Koonammuchi
4. St. Joseph's Church, Kuriachira
5. Vijayamatha Church, Chiyyaram
6. Lourde Metropolitan Church, Thrissur
7. St. Antony's Church, Varadium
8. St. Sebastian's Marottikal
9. Holy Family Church, Sevanalayam
10. St. Thomas Church, Padavarad

SUNDAY CATECHISM TEACHERS APTITUDE EXAM 2011 - RESULT

SUNDAY CATECHISM TEACHERS
APTITUDE EXAM 2011 - RESULT

RANK LIST

Ist Rank - Sr. Jovit Maria CMC (Chiralayam)
IInd Rank - Litty Paul (Varakkara)
IIIrd Rank - Sr. Anchel FSLG (Palayur)

Consolation Prizes
1. Sr. Vincy Joseph (Paranur)
2. Sr. Japna CSC (Vellarakkadu)
3. Sowmya Jose (Ammadam)
4. Sr. Daisy Maria (Madona Nagar)
5. Achama Peter (Kottekad)
6. Destin Antony (Poonkunnam)
7. Joby P.D (Chittattukkara)
8. Suni Tony (Mariapuram)
9. Lilly Jose (Pazhayanur)
10. Beena Davis (Mukkattukkara)

Monday, January 9, 2012

Congratulations

Syro Malabar Catechetical Commission at St. Thomas Mount, Kakkanad

SMCC AWARD WINNER

JANE MARY K

(Archdiocese of Trichur)


CONGRATULATIONS......!!!!

SMCC Award Winners



SMCC Award Winners with our Archbishop Mar Andrews Thazhath



Service Awards 2011 - 12

Service Awards

DECALOGUE FORANE STARS 2011-12



BASILICA - RINSA EDISON (WEST FORT)



CATHEDRAL - JANE MARY (LOURDE)



CHELAKKARA - ABY ABRAHAM (MULLOORKKARA)



ERUMAPETTY - FESIN MATHEW (PAREMPADAM)



KANDASANKADAVU - STEFFY P.S (VADANAPILLY)



KOTTEKKAD - MERLY VARGHESES (PERAMANGALAM)



MATTOM - LINSON A.L (MATTOM)



OLLUR - ANJANA MARIA JOSE (PANAMKUTTICHIRA)



PALAYUR - CHRISTY MARIA (VYLATHUR)



PARAPPUR - VINNY JOY (PURANATTUKKARA)



PATTIKAD - MINNU ANTO MANJILA (PATTIKAD)



PAZHUVIL - NIBIN K VINCENT (ANTHIKKAD)



PUDUKKAD - ANEX JOSE (KALLUR WEST)



PUTHUR - SHEBIN P.S (MAROTTICHAL)



VELUR - SALVIN K. V. (THANGALOOR)
WADAKKANCHERY - VARSHA T. G. (ATHANI)