പ്രതിഭ പരിശീലന ഫോം PUBLISHED IN BLOG. YOU CAN DOWNLOAD IT FROM "FORMS"...... MERIT DAY AWARD WINNERS LIST PUBLISHED SEE "NOTICES"............

Monday, December 29, 2014

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2015

A Blessed and Gracious New Year to all Catechism teachers and students! 

Saturday, December 6, 2014

Monday, November 17, 2014

Answer Key of CCC Quiz Examination held on 16 November is given in our Blog. You may download it. Last date to submit the Answer Sheets that scored more than 90 marks: 26 Nov 2014

Answer Key of CCC Quiz Examination held on 16 November is given in our Blog. You may download it. Last date to submit the Answer Sheets that scored more than 90 marks: 26 Nov 2014

Saturday, November 1, 2014

UNIT Secretary Conference 
on Sunday 2 November at Archdiocesan Catechetical Centre, DBCLC, Trichur.
Time : 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

Friday, August 8, 2014

Best Model Catechism Unit of the Year 2013-2014

SUNDAY CATECHISM
2013-2014
(Academic Year)

Best MODEL UNIT of the Year 2013-2014:
St. John Bosco Church, Mariapuram
===============================================================================
MODEL UNITS of each
 Forane - 2013-2014 
Basilica Forane: St. Joseph’s Church, Kuriachira
Cathedral Forane: St. John Bosco Church Mariapuram
Chelakkara Forane: St. Dominic Church, Pazhayannur 
Erumapetty Forane: St. Antony’s Church, Parempadam 
Kandassankadavu Forane: St. Antony’s Church, Arimpur
Kottekad Forane: St. Mary’s Church, Peramangalam
Mattom Forane: St. Francis Xavier’s Church, Koonammoochi
Ollur Forane: Vijaya Matha Church, Chiyyaram
Palayur Forane: St. Thomas Forane Church, Palayur
Parappur Forane: St. John Nepumcian’s Church, Parappur
Pattikad Forane: St. Joseph’s Church, Chuvannamannu
Pazhuvil Forane: St. Antony’s Forane Church, Pazhuvil
Pudukad Forane: Mary of Mount Carmel Church, Chengalur
Puthur Forane: St. Joseph’s Church, Valakkavu
Velur Forane: Our Lady of Rosary Church, Eranellur
Wadakkanchery Forane: St. Thomas Church, Thiroor

Highest Points Scored in Archdiocesan Examinations:
First: St. Thomas Church, Thiroor
Second: Sacred Heart Church, Perinchery 

Prize winners are invited to the 
Prize Distribution Festival
on 15th August 2014,
at 2 pm at DBCLC,
Archbishop’s House, Thrissur

His Grace Mar Andrews Thazhath will distribute all the Prizes and AWARDS

Wednesday, August 6, 2014

6th August 2014. General Audience: Pope prays for China earthquake victims and Middle East peace.


The most oft-repeated refrains of Pope Francis’ pontificate: go out to the “existential peripheries” and help those in need, whether they are in need of moral, spiritual, psychological, physical or financial assistance.


Displaced Iraqi Christians from Mosul face an under-publicized grave humanitarian situation


“Our life is made up of time, and time is a gift from God, so it is important that it be used in good and fruitful actions”


Free at last: Pope Francis blesses Mariam Ibrahim at the Vatican today. With a gentle touch of her head, the Pope blesses mother Meriam Ibrahim sentenced to death for being a Christian and who refused to renounce her faith, after she flees Sudan


Genocide of Iraqi Christians: Catholic leader, His Beatitude Ignatius Ephrem Joseph III Younan called on to intervene on behalf of persecuted Iraqi Christians.



Saturday, May 24, 2014

Std XI (3rd Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std XI (2nd Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std XI (Ist Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std X (3rd Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std X (2nd Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std X (Ist Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std IX (3rd page) Scholarship Exam Results (April 2014)

Std IX (2nd page) Scholarship Exam Results (April 2014)

Std IX (Ist page) Scholarship Exam Results (April 2014)

Std VIII (3rd page) Scholarship Exam Results (April 2014)

Std VIII (2nd page) Scholarship Exam Results (April 2014)

Std VIII (Ist page) Scholarship Exam Results (April 2014)

Std VII (3rd page) Scholarship Exam Results

Std VII (4th page) Scholarship Exam Results

Std VII (2nd page) Scholarship Exam Results

Std VII (Ist page) Scholarship Exam Results

Std VI (4thpage) Scholarship Exam Results

Std VI (3rd page) Scholarship Exam Results

Std VI (Ist page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS

Std V (3rd Page) SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS

Std VI (2nd Page) SUNDAY SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL-2014)

Std V (2nd Page) SUNDAY SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL 2014)

Std V (Ist Page) SUNDAY SCHOLARSHIP EXAM RESULTS (APRIL 2014)

Std IV (4th Page) Sunday Scholarship Exam Results

Std IV (3rd PAGE) -RESULTS SUNDAY SCHOLARSHIP EXAM

Std IV (2nd Page) - RESULTS SUNDAY CATECHISM SCHOLARSHIP EXAM (APRIL-2014)

Scholarship Exam Results Std IV (First Page)

Std IV (1st Page) - Results Sunday Catechism Scholarship Exam (April 2014)

Thursday, May 22, 2014

Sunday Scholarship Examination Rank List - April 2014

Catechetical Centre, Archdiocese of Trichur
Scholarship Examination April – 2014 Rank List
Sunday Catechism
Std. IV
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-04141278
Aneeta Joju
Chittissery
2.      
SU-04141267
Aleena C. Roy
Pallissery
3.      
SU-04141561
Ashmi Lipson
Puranattukara
4.      
SU-04141431
Neha Jimmy T.
Pavaratty
5.      
SU-04141225
Maria Dennis
Amala Nagar


           Std. V 
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-05142035
Merrin Thomas
Nehru Nagar
2.      
SU-05142007
Joe Peter Pronce
Kuttur
3.      
SU-05142308
Anu Mariya A. J.
Pavaratty
4.      
SU-05142345
Riviya Rose P. J.
Pazhuvil
5.      
SU-05142065
Elsa George
Cathedral



Std. VI 
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-06143110
Irene Biju
Cathedral
2.      
SU-06143039
Ann Flower Ouseph
Kuriachira
3.      
SU-06143103
Anu Shaju
Paravattani
4.      
SU-06143230
Sandra Varghese
Kannara
5.      
SU-06143217
Avin C. Babu
Mannuthy


Std. VII
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1
SU-07144323
Helna Henry
Perinchery
2
SU-07144366
Sona Jenson
Thalore
3
SU-07144566
Jesrin Mariya Francis
Thiroor
4
SU-07144645
Smruthi Piyoos
Ambakad
5
SU-07144115
Harsha Teresa benny
Pazhayannur


Std. VIII 
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-08145441
Alna Benny
Vijayapuram
2.      
SU-08145077
Hridya George
Mariyapuram
3.      
SU-08145289
Navya Kavil
Kallur E.
4.      
SU-08145231
Anitta Shaju
Velupadam
5.      
SU-08145024
Anju Mariya Maxy
Sevanalayam


Std. IX
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-09146304
Rose Muttath
Kottapady
2.      
SU-09146333
Fresy Mariya Francis
Thiroor
3.      
SU-09146182
Anila Sojan
Perinchery
4.      
SU-09146005
Naiju Paul
Kuriachira
5.      
SU-09146190
Athira Joju
Chiyyaram


Std. X
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-010147214
Edhna Jimmy
Ollur
2.      
SU-010147200
Ansa Francis
Velupadam
3.      
SU-010147201
Anu Raphy
Panamkuttichira
4.      
SU-010147106
Alna Raphy
Mannuthy
5.      
SU-010147332
Jomol John
Parappur



Std. XI
Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
1.      
SU-11148208
Shilsha Paul
Pudukad
2.      
SU-11148153
Robin Immanuel
Chiyyaram
3.      
SU-11148150
Binoy Devassy
Pallikkunnu
4.      
SU-11148105
Henna Mariya
Nadathra
5.      
SU-11148280
Rosemol John
Arthat

Congratulations !!!

Fr. Antony Mecheripidy                             Fr. Jiphy Mekkattukulam

      Asst. Director                                                     Director