ACC & PLUS TWO RESULTS 2017 PUBLISHED. YOU CAN DOWNLOAD IT FROM the menu RESULTS.... Last date to register for ACC Re examination/ Improvement is on 8th May 2017.....

Saturday, January 18, 2014

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE PRIZES - 2013

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE -2013 RESULTS. Prize winners are invited to receive the Prizes on Sunday 26 January (2 pm) at DBCLC Auditorium, Archbishop's House, Trichur (see the list below for the winners)

Catechism Manuscript Magazine –2013 (Results)


Name of the Unit
Name Given to the Magazine
1st Prize
Marathakkara, Mary Immaculate Church
Vita Aternia
2nd Prize
Puranattukara, St. Sebastian’s Church
Havat
3rd Prize
Thiroor, St. Thomas Church
Bßm-b\w
4th Prize
Eravimangalam, St. Mary’s Church
am-án-^n-¡m¯
5th Prize
Nedupuzha, St. John the Baptist
FILIOQUE
6th Prize
Vendore, St. Mary’s Church
Credo
7th Prize
Varadiam, St. Antony’s Church
t{ItZm 2013
8th Prize
Kolengattukara, St. Mary’s
Yahal
9th Prize
Panamuck, Kanickamatha Church
EUCRED
10th Prize
Koonammoochi, St. Francis Xavier Church
_Ym-\nb

CONSOLATION PRIZES
1
Poothole, St. Antony’s Church
XqhÂkv]Àiw
2
West Fort, St. Anne’s Church
Imani
3
Ponganamkad, St. Mary’s Church
CRUENTIS
4
Trichur, Lourdes Cathedral
C³kn-kvXqkv kv]ncn-¯qkv
5
Mannuthy, St. Antony’s Church
Pohm-arXw
6
Manalur East, St. Ignatius Church
Fide
7
Kandassankadavu, St. Mary’s Nativity Church
th\n-aqkv
8
Kottekad, St. Mary’s Assomption Church
^ntZs´
9
Ollur, St. Antony’s Church
eqan-\kv      
10
Vallachira, St. Thomas Church
Moriah
11
Kottapadi, St. Lazar Church
\nÀXv[cn     
12
Brahmakulam, St. Thomas Church
CREDIMUS
13
Pazhuvil, St. Antony’ Church
bmlvte \nÊn
14
Velupadam, St. Joseph’s Church
Quo Vadis

Consolation prizes for the Units having less than 100 students
1
Ponnani, St. Antony’s Church
hnizm-k-Zo]vXn
2
Avanur, St. Sebastian’s Church
hnizm-kZo]w
3
Eyyal, St. Francis Xavier
CREDO
4
Kandanassery, St. Joseph’s Church
hnizm-kIXnÀ
5
Kannamkulangara, Christ the King Church
VITA AETERNA
6
Varavoor, O.L. of Divine Love Church
ap¯p-Nn¸n

Assistant Directors                                                     Director
Rev. Fr. Daison Mundopuram                                               Rev. Fr. Jiphy Mekkattukulam

RANK LIST- (see the list below) Archdiocesan Aptitude Examination for Catechism Teachers December 2013.

Rank holders and Consolation prize winners are invited to receive respective prizes on Sunday 26 January (2 pm) at DBCLC Auditorium, Archbishop's House Trichur. Director, Fr Jiphy Mekkattukulam

Archdiocesan Catechetical Centre
Archdiocese of Trichur
Aptitude Examination for Sunday Catechism Teachers
Archdiocesan Level Examination: Sunday 29 December 2013

RANK LIST

Rank
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
Marks

1st Rank
166
Smt. Litty Rappai
Varakara
95.5

2nd Rank
228
Sr. Gracy Francis S.L.M.I.
West Fort
94
2nd Rank
238
Mrs. Mini Tony
Mukkattukara
94

3rd Rank
236
Dr. Sunny Tony
Mariapuram
92.5


Consolation prizes

Sl. No
Reg. No.
Name
Unit
Marks

1
129
Gracy Joy
Chuvannamannu
90
2
229
Sr. Shan Maria
Lourdes Cathedral
89
3
114
Sr. Vimal Maria C.M.C.
Pavaratty
87.5
4
109
Leema Lazar
Kottappady
86.5
5
247
Destin Antony
Poonkunnam
86.5
6
155
Johny Thattil
Chittissery
86
7
210
Stanlin Raphael
Aranattukara
86
8
285
Semi Lijo
North Pudukad
85
9
108
Jolly Joseph K.V.
Kaveed
85
10
222
Graizy N.C.
Olarikkara
85
11
248
Sr. Emma
Vijayapuram
84.5
12
302
Joby P.D.
Chittattukara
84.5
13
300
Mrs. Rani Joseph
Aloor
84
14
206
Johncy Mathew
Thiroor
80


Congratulations to Rank Holders !!!
Congratulations to Consolation Prize Winners!!!

Rank holders and the consolation prize winners are invited to receive their prizes on Sunday 26th January 2014 at 2.00 pm at DBCLC Auditorium, Catechetical Centre, Archbishop’s House Trichur.




Assistant Directors                                                                                  Director
Rev. Fr. Daison Mundopuram                                                    Rev. Dr. Jiphy Mekkattukulam

Rev. Fr. Teds Kunnapilly